Items: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
| | | | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{Keyword|Noomlin}}<br>{{Keyword|Yank}} | |style="text-align:center;"|{{Keyword|Noomlin}}<br>{{Keyword|Yank}} | ||
|All | |||
|- | |||
|{{CardArt|Gunk Fruit}} | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[Gunk Fruit]] | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{Keyword|Consume}} | |||
|All | |All | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 13:58, 13 December 2023
Item cards are those which assist the player in battle from their hand, providing effects and attacking Enemies.
These cards are directly applied to other cards on the board - they don't count down and play immediately when used from the player's hand.
Items
Note: Item without an attack value do not hit when triggering. However, an attack value of 0 means they will hit a target.