Charms: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|''Unlocked by default.'' | |''Unlocked by default.'' | ||
|[[Tribes#Shademancers|Shademancers]] | |[[Tribes#Shademancers|Shademancers]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharmArt|Cake Charm}} | |{{CharmArt|Cake Charm}} | ||
|[[Cake Charm]] | |[[Cake Charm]] | ||
|Boost effects by ''' | |Boost effects by '''4''' and gain {{Keyword|Consume}} | ||
|''Unlocked by default.'' | |''Unlocked by default.'' | ||
|All | |All | ||
Line 89: | Line 83: | ||
|{{CharmArt|Cloudberry Charm}} | |{{CharmArt|Cloudberry Charm}} | ||
|[[Cloudberry Charm]] | |[[Cloudberry Charm]] | ||
|Restore ''' | |Restore '''3''' {{Stat|Health}} on kill | ||
|''Unlocked by default.'' | |''Unlocked by default.'' | ||
|All | |All | ||
Line 113: | Line 107: | ||
|{{CharmArt|Frenzy Charm}} | |{{CharmArt|Frenzy Charm}} | ||
|[[Frenzy Charm]] | |[[Frenzy Charm]] | ||
|Add ''' | |Add '''x2''' {{Stat|Frenzy}} and gain {{Keyword|Consume}} | ||
|''Unlocked by default.'' | |''Unlocked by default.'' | ||
|All | |All | ||
Line 119: | Line 113: | ||
|{{CharmArt|Frog Charm}} | |{{CharmArt|Frog Charm}} | ||
|[[Frog Charm]] | |[[Frog Charm]] | ||
|Gain {{Keyword|Fury}} ''' | |Gain {{Keyword|Fury}} '''4''' | ||
|Win a battle with just your leader remaining. | |Win a battle with just your leader remaining. | ||
|All | |All | ||
Line 128: | Line 122: | ||
|''Unlocked by default.'' | |''Unlocked by default.'' | ||
|All | |All | ||
|- | |||
|{{CharmArt|Gear Charm}} | |||
|[[Gear Charm]] | |||
|Gain {{Keyword|Trash}} '''1''' and {{Keyword|Draw}} '''1''' | |||
|''Unlocked by default.'' | |||
|[[Tribes#Clunkmasters|Clunkmasters]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharmArt|Gnome Charm}} | |{{CharmArt|Gnome Charm}} | ||
Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
|{{CharmArt|Moko Charm}} | |{{CharmArt|Moko Charm}} | ||
|[[Moko Charm]] | |[[Moko Charm]] | ||
|Add '''x1''' {{Stat|Frenzy}}<br>'''- | |Add '''x1''' {{Stat|Frenzy}}<br>'''-1''' {{Stat|Attack}}<br>'''-1''' {{Stat|Health}} | ||
|Survive an attack from [[King Moko]] and win the battle. | |Survive an attack from [[King Moko]] and win the battle. | ||
|All | |All | ||
Line 209: | Line 209: | ||
|{{CharmArt|Peppernut Charm}} | |{{CharmArt|Peppernut Charm}} | ||
|[[Peppernut Charm]] | |[[Peppernut Charm]] | ||
| | |Replace {{Stat|Shell}} effects with {{Stat|Spice}} and vice versa | ||
|Stack '''50''' {{Stat|Shell}} on a single target. | |Stack '''50''' {{Stat|Shell}} on a single target. | ||
|[[Tribes#Snowdwellers|Snowdwellers]] | |[[Tribes#Snowdwellers|Snowdwellers]] | ||
Line 239: | Line 239: | ||
|{{CharmArt|Recycle Charm}} | |{{CharmArt|Recycle Charm}} | ||
|[[Recycle Charm]] | |[[Recycle Charm]] | ||
|Gain {{Keyword|Recycle}} '''1'''<br>'''+ | |Gain {{Keyword|Recycle}} '''1'''<br>'''+4''' {{Stat|Attack}} | ||
|''Unlocked by default.'' | |''Unlocked by default.'' | ||
|[[Tribes#Clunkmasters|Clunkmasters]] | |[[Tribes#Clunkmasters|Clunkmasters]] | ||
Line 247: | Line 247: | ||
|Add '''1''' {{Stat|Scrap}} | |Add '''1''' {{Stat|Scrap}} | ||
|''Unlocked by default.'' | |''Unlocked by default.'' | ||
| | |[[Tribes#Snowdwellers|Snowdwellers]], [[Tribes#Clunkmasters|Clunkmasters]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharmArt|Shield Charm}} | |{{CharmArt|Shield Charm}} | ||
Line 281: | Line 281: | ||
|{{CharmArt|Squid Charm}} | |{{CharmArt|Squid Charm}} | ||
|[[Squid Charm]] | |[[Squid Charm]] | ||
|Apply ''' | |Apply '''2''' {{Stat|Ink}} | ||
|''Unlocked by default.'' | |''Unlocked by default.'' | ||
|[[Tribes#Clunkmasters|Clunkmasters]] | |[[Tribes#Clunkmasters|Clunkmasters]] | ||
Line 302: | Line 302: | ||
|''Unlocked by default.'' | |''Unlocked by default.'' | ||
|[[Tribes#Shademancers|Shademancers]] | |[[Tribes#Shademancers|Shademancers]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharmArt|Truffle Charm}} | |{{CharmArt|Truffle Charm}} | ||
Line 322: | Line 316: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharmArt|Bread Charm}} | |||
|[[Bread Charm]] | |||
|Gain {{Keyword|Consume}} | |||
|''Unlocked by default.'' | |||
|All--> |
Revision as of 05:01, 15 December 2023
Charms are items that can change the behavior of a single card for the remainder of that run. They can be applied from one's Inventory between battles; if a charm is added to a card after entering a battle, it will only count for following battles.
Charm Behaviors
When a Charm is attached to a card it modifies the card immediately and cannot be removed or undone. Any one card can have a maximum of 3 charms applied to it in a run and while they carry over to decks afflicted by the Emperor Shade, they are otherwise not persistent between runs.
The behaviors of charms are applied to the card as it is at that point in time and will not re-apply when future modifications are applied. This makes the order in which a player attaches charms very important. If a player applies a charm that turns the damage of a card into Overburn followed by a second charm that increases the card's damage, the increased damage will not be converted into Overburn as it came after the Overburn behavior was applied. Instead, the card would apply Overburn as well as deal damage equal to the increased amount. Applying the damage charm before the conversion charm would lead to more damage being turned into Overburn.
Charm List
Image | Name | Description | Unlock | Tribe-exclusive? |
---|---|---|---|---|
Acorn Charm | Gain 8 Shell | Unlocked by default. | Snowdwellers | |
Balance Charm | Set Health, Attack and Counter to 3 | Unlocked by default. | All | |
Battle Charm | +2 Attack | Unlocked by default. | All | |
Bite Charm | Start with 3 Teeth | Unlocked by default. | Shademancers | |
Bling Charm | Gain 5 from each kill | Unlocked by default. | All | |
Block Charm | Start with 1 Block | Stack 5 Block on a single target. | All | |
Bom Charm | Apply 1 Bom | Unlocked by default. | Clunkmasters | |
Bombskull Charm | When destroyed, deal 8 damage to enemies in the row. | Unlocked by default. | All | |
Boonfire Charm | When consumed apply 2 Overburn to all enemies | Unlocked by default. | Shademancers | |
Cake Charm | Boost effects by 4 and gain Consume | Unlocked by default. | All | |
Chuckle Charm | Remove Charm limit | Spare the Naked Gnome. | All | |
Cloudberry Charm | Restore 3 Health on kill | Unlocked by default. | All | |
Critical Charm | Gain Critical | Achieve a 3 win streak. | All | |
Durian Charm | +4 Attack, Remove all effects | Deal 100 damage in a single hit. | All | |
Flameblade Charm | Replace current Attack with apply Overburn | Unlocked by default. | Shademancers | |
Frenzy Charm | Add x2 Frenzy and gain Consume | Unlocked by default. | All | |
Frog Charm | Gain Fury 4 | Win a battle with just your leader remaining. | All | |
Frosthand Charm | Apply 1 Frost | Unlocked by default. | All | |
Gear Charm | Gain Trash 1 and Draw 1 | Unlocked by default. | Clunkmasters | |
Gnome Charm | Add x1 Frenzy and gain Aimless | Unlocked by default. | All | |
Goat Charm | Apply 1 Demonize | Unlocked by default. | All | |
Greed Charm | Gain Greed | Buy 3 Charms from a single Shop. | All | |
Heart Charm | +5 Health | Unlocked by default. | All | |
Hog Charm | Add HogHeaded +7 Health |
Unlocked by default. | All | |
Hook Charm | Gain Yank | Unlocked by default. | All | |
Lamb Charm | Gain Faith 2 | Sacrifice 10 allies in a single battle. | Shademancers | |
Lumin Ring | Boost effects by 1 | Unlocked by default. | All | |
Moko Charm | Add x1 Frenzy -1 Attack -1 Health |
Survive an attack from King Moko and win the battle. | All | |
Molten Egg Charm | Gain Consume +5 Attack |
Defeat the Frost Guardian With a Scrappy Sword | All | |
Moose Charm | Increase Counter by 1 +3 Attack |
Deal 50 damage in a single hit. | All | |
Noomlin Charm | Gain Noomlin | Unlocked by default. | All | |
Pengu Charm | When Snow'd, gain equal Attack | Stack 15 Snow on a single target. | All | |
Peppernut Charm | Replace Shell effects with Spice and vice versa | Stack 50 Shell on a single target. | Snowdwellers | |
Pinch Charm | Draw 2 on kill | Unlocked by default. | All | |
Pomegranate Charm | Gain Barrage, reduce Attack by 2 | Unlocked by default. | All | |
Punchfist Charm | Gain Smackback | Unlocked by default. | All | |
Raspberry Charm | +1 Attack +3 Health |
Win a Daily Voyage. | All | |
Recycle Charm | Gain Recycle 1 +4 Attack |
Unlocked by default. | Clunkmasters | |
Scrap Charm | Add 1 Scrap | Unlocked by default. | Snowdwellers, Clunkmasters | |
Shield Charm | Gain 3 Shell on kill | Unlocked by default. | Snowdwellers | |
Shroom Charm | Apply 1 Shroom | Unlocked by default. | Snowdwellers | |
Snowball Charm | Apply 1 Snow | Unlocked by default. | All | |
Spark Charm | Gain Spark | Defeat the Heart of the Storm. | All | |
Spice Charm | Gain 2 Spice when hit | Unlocked by default. | Snowdwellers | |
Squid Charm | Apply 2 Ink | Unlocked by default. | Clunkmasters | |
Strawberry Charm | When consumed add +2 Health to all allies | Feed the Muncher a Consume item. | All | |
Sun Charm | Reduce Counter by 1 | Unlocked by default. | All | |
Tiger Charm | Gain 1 Teeth when hit | Unlocked by default. | Shademancers | |
Truffle Charm | Apply 3 Shroom -2 Health |
Stack 20 Shroom on a single target. | Snowdwellers | |
Weakness Charm | Reduce Attack by 2 | Unlocked by default. | Snowdwellers |