Items: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Landmine751 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Landmine751 (talk | contribs) (Added a bunch of item cards) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
'''Items''' are directly applied to other cards on the board - they don't count down and play immediately when used from the player's hand | '''Items''' are directly applied to other cards on the board - they don't count down and play immediately when used from the player's hand | ||
==Items== | ==Items== | ||
Note: Item without an attack value ''do not'' hit when triggering. However, an attack value of 0 means they ''will'' hit a target. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" | ||
!Image | !Image | ||
!Card Name | !Card Name | ||
![[File:Attack.png|20px|link=]] Attack | ![[File:Attack.png|20px|link=]] Attack | ||
!Other | |||
!Description | !Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Scrappy Sword.png|70x70px|center]] | |[[File:Azul Candle.png|70x70px|center|link=Azul Candle]] | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Azul Candle]] | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Double the target's {{Stat|Overburn}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Berry Basket.png|70x70px|center|link=Berry Basket]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Berry Basket]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Restore '''2''' {{Stat|Health}}<br>{{Keyword|Barrage}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Berry Bell.png|70x70px|center|link=Berry Bell]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Berry Bell]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Increase {{Stat|Health}} '''1'''<br>{{Keyword|Barrage}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Berry Blade.png|70x70px|center|link=Berry Blade]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Berry Blade]] | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Restore {{Stat|Health}} to front ally equal to damage dealt | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blank Mask.png|70x70px|center|link=Blank Mask]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Blank Mask]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Summon a copy of an ally<br>{{Keyword|Consume}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blaze Tea.png|70x70px|center|link=Blaze Tea]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Blaze Tea]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Add '''x1''' {{Stat|Frenzy}}<br>Increase {{Stat|Counter}} by '''1'''<br>{{Keyword|Consume}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blizzard Bottle.png|70x70px|center|link=Blizzard Bottle]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Blizzard Bottle]] | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Apply '''3''' {{Stat|Snow}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Demonheart.png|70x70px|center|link=Demonheart]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Demonheart]] | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Apply '''1''' {{Stat|Demonize}}<br>Restore '''7''' {{Stat|Health}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Dragon Pepper.png|70x70px|center|link=Dragon Pepper]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Dragon Pepper]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Apply '''7''' {{Stat|Spice}}<br>{{Keyword|Consume}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Fallow Mask.png|70x70px|center|link=Fallow Mask]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Fallow Mask]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Summon [[Fallow]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flamewater.png|70x70px|center|link=Flamewater]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Flamewater]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Increase {{Stat|Attack}} by '''1''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flask of Ink.png|70x70px|center|link=Flask of Ink]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Flask of Ink]] | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Apply '''4''' {{Stat|Ink}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Forging Stove.png|70x70px|center|link=Forging Stove]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Forging Stove]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Destroy a card in your hand<br>Add its {{Stat|Attack}} to a random ally | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Frost Bell.png|70x70px|center|link=Frost Bell]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Frost Bell]] | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Apply '''2''' {{Stat|Frost}}<br>{{Keyword|Barrage}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Frostbloom.png|70x70px|center|link=Frostbloom]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Frostbloom]] | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Apply '''3''' {{Stat|Frost}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Gearhammer.png|70x70px|center|link=Gearhammer]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Gearhammer]] | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Gain '''+1''' {{Stat|Attack}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Grabber.png|70x70px|center|link=Grabber]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Grabber]] | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Keyword|Noomlin}}<br>{{Keyword|Yank}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Hongos Hammer.png|70x70px|center|link=Hongos Hammer]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Hongos Hammer|Hongo's Hammer]] | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Apply '''3''' {{Stat|Shroom}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ice Dice.png|70x70px|center|link=Ice Dice]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Ice Dice]] | |||
| | |||
|x2 {{Stat|Frenzy}} | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Apply '''1''' {{Stat|Block}} to a random ally or enemy | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:JunJun Mask.png|70x70px|center|link=JunJun Mask]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[JunJun Mask]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Summon [[Junjun]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Junk.png|70x70px|center|link=Junk]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Junk]] | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left; color:grey;"|''Does absolutely nothing...'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Magma Booster.png|70x70px|center|link=Magma Booster]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Magma Booster]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Increase {{Stat|Attack}} by '''3'''<br>Add {{Keyword|Aimless}} to the target | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Molten Dip.png|70x70px|center|link=Molten Dip]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Molten Dip]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Increase {{Stat|Attack}} by '''2'''<br>{{Keyword|Barrage}}<br>{{Keyword|Consume}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Noomlin Biscuit.png|70x70px|center|link=Noomlin Biscuit]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Noomlin Biscuit]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Add {{Keyword|Noomlin}} to a card in your hand<br>{{Keyword|Consume}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Nutshell Cake.png|70x70px|center|link=Nutshell Cake]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Nutshell Cake]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Apply 9 {{Stat|Shell}}<br>Reduce {{Stat|Health}} by '''2'''<br>{{Keyword|Consume}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Peppereaper.png|70x70px|center|link=Peppereaper]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Peppereaper]] | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Apply '''3''' {{Stat|Spice}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Peppering.png|70x70px|center|link=Peppering]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Peppering]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Apply '''2''' {{Stat|Spice}}<br>{{Keyword|Barrage}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Pinkberry Juice.png|70x70px|center|link=Pinkberry Juice]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Pinkberry Juice]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Increase {{Stat|Health}} by '''4''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Pom Mask.png|70x70px|center|link=Pom Mask]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Pom Mask]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Summon [[Pom]] on the enemy side<br>{{Keyword|Consume}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Pombomb.png|70x70px|center|link=Pombomb]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Pombomb]] | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Hits all undamaged enemies | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Scrappy Sword.png|70x70px|center|link=Scrappy Sword]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Scrappy Sword]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Scrappy Sword]] | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|''A traditional trusty weapon'' | | | ||
|style="text-align:left; color:grey;"|''A traditional trusty weapon'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Snow Stick.png|70x70px|center]] | |[[File:Shade Wisp.png|70x70px|center|link=Shade Wisp]] | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Shade Wisp]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Summon a copy of an enemy on your side with '''1''' {{Stat|Health}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Shell Shield.png|70x70px|center|link=Shell Shield]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Shell Shield]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Summon Apply '''4''' {{Stat|Shell}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Skullmist Tea.png|70x70px|center|link=Skullmist Tea]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Skullmist Tea]] | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Kill an ally<br>Add their {{Stat|Attack}} to all allies<br>{{Keyword|Consume}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Slapcrackers.png|70x70px|center|link=Slapcrackers]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Slapcrackers]] | |||
|1 | |||
|x4 {{Stat|Frenzy}} | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Keyword|Aimless}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Snow Stick.png|70x70px|center|link=Snow Stick]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Snow Stick]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Snow Stick]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Apply '''2''' {{Stat|Snow}} | |style="text-align:left;"|Apply '''2''' {{Stat|Snow}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Snowcake.png|70x70px|center|link=Snowcake]] | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Snowcake]] | ||
|0 | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Apply '''12''' {{Stat|Snow}}<br>{{Keyword|Consume}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Snowzooka.png|70x70px|center|link=Snowzooka]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Snowzooka]] | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Apply '''2''' {{Stat|Snow}}<br>{{Keyword|Critical}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Soulbound Skulls.png|70x70px|center|link=Soulbound Skulls]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Soulbound Skulls]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Add {{Keyword|Soulbound}} to an enemy<br>Add {{Keyword|Soulbound}} to a random ally | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Spice Stones.png|70x70px|center|link=Spice Stones]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Spice Stones]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Double the target's {{Stat|Spice}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Spore Pack.png|70x70px|center|link=Spore Pack]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Spore Pack]] | |||
|0 | |||
| | | | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|Apply '''2''' {{Stat|Shroom}}<br>{{Keyword|Barrage}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Storm Globe.png|70x70px|center|link=Storm Globe]] | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Storm Globe]] | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Apply ''' | | | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Apply '''4''' {{Stat|Snow}}<br>Reduce by 1 when played | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Stormbear Spirit.png|70x70px|center|link=Stormbear Spirit]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Stormbear Spirit]] | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Target must be {{Stat|Snow}}'d | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Sun Rod.png|70x70px|center]] | |[[File:Sun Rod.png|70x70px|center|link=Sun Rod]] | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Sun Rod]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Sun Rod]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Count down {{Stat|Counter}} by '''2''' | |style="text-align:left;"|Count down {{Stat|Counter}} by '''2''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Sunburst Tootoo.png|70x70px|center|link=Sunburst Tootoo]] | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Sunburst Tootoo]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Apply ''' | | | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Count down {{Stat|Counter}} by '''2''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Suncream.png|70x70px|center|link=Suncream]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Suncream]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Reduce {{Stat|Counter}} by '''1'''<br>{{Keyword|Recycle}} '''1'''<br>{{Keyword|Consume}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sunsong Box.png|70x70px|center|link=Sunsong Box]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Sunsong Box]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Increase {{Stat|Attack}} by '''1'''<br>Count down {{Stat|Counter}} by '''1'''<br>{{Keyword|Recycle}} '''1''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Tar Blade.png|70x70px|center|link=Tar Blade]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Tar Blade]] | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Deal additional damage equal to [[Tar Blades]] in hand | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Tiger Skull.png|70x70px|center|link=Tiger Skull]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Tiger Skull]] | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Kill an ally<br>Apply '''4''' {{Stat|Teeth}} to a random ally | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:52, 8 April 2023
Item cards are those which assist the player in battle from their hand, providing effects and attacking Enemies.
Items are directly applied to other cards on the board - they don't count down and play immediately when used from the player's hand
Items
Note: Item without an attack value do not hit when triggering. However, an attack value of 0 means they will hit a target.
Image | Card Name | Attack | Other | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|
Azul Candle | 1 | Double the target's Overburn | ||
Berry Basket | Restore 2 Health Barrage | |||
Berry Bell | Increase Health 1 Barrage | |||
Berry Blade | 3 | Restore Health to front ally equal to damage dealt | ||
Blank Mask | Summon a copy of an ally Consume | |||
Blaze Tea | Add x1 Frenzy Increase Counter by 1 Consume | |||
Blizzard Bottle | 0 | Apply 3 Snow | ||
Demonheart | 0 | Apply 1 Demonize Restore 7 Health | ||
Dragon Pepper | Apply 7 Spice Consume | |||
Fallow Mask | Summon Fallow | |||
Flamewater | Increase Attack by 1 | |||
Flask of Ink | 0 | Apply 4 Ink | ||
Forging Stove | Destroy a card in your hand Add its Attack to a random ally | |||
Frost Bell | 0 | Apply 2 Frost Barrage | ||
Frostbloom | 0 | Apply 3 Frost | ||
Gearhammer | 2 | Gain +1 Attack | ||
Grabber | 1 | Noomlin Yank | ||
Hongo's Hammer | 1 | Apply 3 Shroom | ||
Ice Dice | x2 Frenzy | Apply 1 Block to a random ally or enemy | ||
JunJun Mask | Summon Junjun | |||
Junk | 0 | Does absolutely nothing... | ||
Magma Booster | Increase Attack by 3 Add Aimless to the target | |||
Molten Dip | Increase Attack by 2 Barrage Consume | |||
Noomlin Biscuit | Add Noomlin to a card in your hand Consume | |||
Nutshell Cake | Apply 9 Shell Reduce Health by 2 Consume | |||
Peppereaper | 2 | Apply 3 Spice | ||
Peppering | Apply 2 Spice Barrage | |||
Pinkberry Juice | Increase Health by 4 | |||
Pom Mask | Summon Pom on the enemy side Consume | |||
Pombomb | 5 | Hits all undamaged enemies | ||
Scrappy Sword | 2 | A traditional trusty weapon | ||
Shade Wisp | Summon a copy of an enemy on your side with 1 Health | |||
Shell Shield | Summon Apply 4 Shell | |||
Skullmist Tea | 0 | Kill an ally Add their Attack to all allies Consume | ||
Slapcrackers | 1 | x4 Frenzy | Aimless | |
Snow Stick | 1 | Apply 2 Snow | ||
Snowcake | 0 | Apply 12 Snow Consume | ||
Snowzooka | 0 | Apply 2 Snow Critical | ||
Soulbound Skulls | Add Soulbound to an enemy Add Soulbound to a random ally | |||
Spice Stones | Double the target's Spice | |||
Spore Pack | 0 | Apply 2 Shroom Barrage | ||
Storm Globe | 0 | Apply 4 Snow Reduce by 1 when played | ||
Stormbear Spirit | 8 | Target must be Snow'd | ||
Sun Rod | Count down Counter by 2 | |||
Sunburst Tootoo | 1 | Count down Counter by 2 | ||
Suncream | Reduce Counter by 1 Recycle 1 Consume | |||
Sunsong Box | Increase Attack by 1 Count down Counter by 1 Recycle 1 | |||
Tar Blade | 0 | Deal additional damage equal to Tar Blades in hand | ||
Tiger Skull | 0 | Kill an ally Apply 4 Teeth to a random ally |