Enemies: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
![[File:Attack.png|20px|link=]] Attack | ![[File:Attack.png|20px|link=]] Attack | ||
![[File:Counter.png|20px|link=]] Counter | ![[File:Counter.png|20px|link=]] Counter | ||
! | !Other | ||
!Description | !Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Baby Snowbo.png|70x70px|center|link=Baby Snowbo]] | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Baby Snowbo]] | ||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Berry Witch.png|70x70px|center|link=Berry Witch]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Berry Witch]] | |||
|6 | |||
|2 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Restore '''2 {{stat|health}}''' to all allies | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Bigfoot.png|70x70px|center|link=Bigfoot]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Bigfoot]] | |||
|15 | |||
|7 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|'''Aimless''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Bulbhead.png|70x70px|center|link=Bulbhead]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Bulbhead]] | |||
|8 | |||
|0 | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Apply '''2 {{stat|Shroom}}'''<br>'''Barrage''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Chungoon.png|70x70px|center|link=Chungoon]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Chungoon]] | |||
|6 | |||
|1 | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|When hit, gain '''+1 {{stat|Attack}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Conker.png|70x70px|center|link=Conker]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Conker]] | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|5 | |||
|10 {{stat|Shell}} | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Deal additional damage equal to {{stat|Shell}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Earth Berry.png|70x70px|center|link=Earth Berry]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Earth Berry]] | |||
|6 | |||
|0 | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Deal damage equal to {{stat|Health}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Frostinger.png|70x70px|center|link=Frostinger]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Frostinger]] | |||
|8 | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|3 | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Apply '''1 {{stat|Darkness}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Gobling.png|70x70px|center|link=Gobling]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Gobling]] | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Escape from the battle<br>Drop '''4 {{stat|Coin}}''' when hit | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Gok.png|70x70px|center|link=Gok]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Gok]] | |||
|18 | |||
|5 | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|When hit, apply '''1 {{stat|Darkness}}''' to the attacker | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Grink.png|70x70px|center|link=Grink]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Grink]] | |||
|8 | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Apply '''2 {{stat|Darkness}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Grog.png|70x70px|center|link=Grog]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Grog]] | |||
|12 | |||
|6 | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|When hit, count down {{stat|Counter}} by '''1''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Gromble.png|70x70px|center|link=Gromble]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Gromble]] | |||
|12 | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | | | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Grouchy.png|70x70px|center|link=Grouchy]] | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Grouchy]] | ||
| | |5 | ||
|2 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| While damaged, {{stat|Attack}} is increased by '''2''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Grumps.png|70x70px|center|link=Grumps]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Grumps]] | |||
|12 | |||
|10 | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|When hit, reduce the attacker's {{stat|Attack}} by '''1''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Hog.png|70x70px|center|link=Hog]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Hog]] | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|'''Wild''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Jab Joat.png|70x70px|center|link=Jab Joat]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Jab Joat]] | |||
|10 | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |x2 {{stat|Frenzy}} | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"| | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Makoko.png|70x70px|center|link=Makoko]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Makoko]] | |||
|8 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Gain '''+1 {{stat|Attack}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Marrow.png|70x70px|center|link=Marrow]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Marrow]] | |||
|14 | |||
|2 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|While active, add '''3 {{stat|Spikes}}''' to all allies | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Naked Gnome.png|70x70px|center|link=Naked Gnome]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Naked Gnome]] | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|''Does absolutely nothing'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ooba Bear.png|70x70px|center|link=Ooba Bear]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Ooba Bear]] | |||
|6 | |||
|4 | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|When hit, apply '''2 {{stat|Snow}}''' to the attacker | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Paw Paw.png|70x70px|center|link=Paw Paw]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Paw Paw]] | |||
|10 | |||
|1 | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|When hit, gain '''2 {{stat|Spikes}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Pecan.png|70x70px|center|link=Pecan]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Pecan]] | |||
|2 | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
|2 {{stat|Shell}} | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Gain '''2 {{stat|Shell}}''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Pengoon.png|70x70px|center|link=Pengoon]] | |[[File:Pengoon.png|70x70px|center|link=Pengoon]] | ||
Line 36: | Line 204: | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Pepper Witch.png|70x70px|center|link=Pepper Witch]] | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Pepper Witch]] | ||
|8 | |||
|1 | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|When hit, apply '''2 {{stat|Pepper}}''' to allies in the row | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Popshroom.png|70x70px|center|link=Popshroom]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Popshroom]] | |||
|6 | |||
|0 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Apply '''4 {{stat|Shroom}}'''<br>Destroy self | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Porkypine.png|70x70px|center|link=Porkypine]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Porkypine]] | |||
|6 | |||
|2 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|'''Barrage''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Prickle.png|70x70px|center|link=Prickle]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Prickle]] | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
|2 {{stat|Spikes}} | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Gain '''2 {{stat|Spikes}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Puffball.png|70x70px|center|link=Puffball]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Puffball]] | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
|! | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Apply '''2 {{stat|Shroom}}'''<br>Trigger against the target when an ally attacks | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Pygmy.png|70x70px|center|link=Pygmy]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Pygmy]] | |||
|5 | |||
|0 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Apply '''1 {{stat|Darkness}}'''<br>'''Barrage''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Rockhog.png|70x70px|center|link=Rockhog]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Rockhog]] | |||
|7 | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|While active, add '''x1 {{stat|Frenzy}}''' to all allies | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Shell Witch.png|70x70px|center|link=Shell Witch]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Shell Witch]] | |||
|6 | |||
|2 | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Apply '''2 {{stat|Shell}}''' to all allies | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Shroom Gobbler.png|70x70px|center|link=Shroom Gobbler]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Shroom Gobbler]] | |||
|14 | |||
|2 | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Whenever anything takes damage from {{stat|Shroom}} gain '''+1 {{stat|Attack}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Shrootles.png|70x70px|center|link=Shrootles]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Shrootles]] | |||
|8 | |||
|0 | |||
|3 | |||
|x3 {{stat|Frenzy}} | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Apply '''1 {{stat|shroom}}'''<br>'''Aimless''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Smog.png|70x70px|center|link=Smog]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Smog]] | |||
|10 | |||
|5 | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|While active, add '''Aimless''' to all enemies | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Snow Gobbler.png|70x70px|center|link=Snow Gobbler]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Snow Gobbler]] | |||
|8 | |||
|1 | |||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Whenever anything is {{stat|Snow}}'d, gain '''+2 {{stat|Attack}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Snowbirb.png|70x70px|center|link=Snowbirb]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Snowbirb]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Apply '''4 {{stat|snow}}'''<br>'''Longshot''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Snowbo.png|70x70px|center|link=Snowbo]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Snowbo]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|'''Aimless''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Spuncher.png|70x70px|center|link=Spuncher]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Spuncher]] | |||
|15 | |||
|3 | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Waddlegoons.png|70x70px|center|link=Waddlegoons]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Waddlegoons]] | |||
|9 | |||
|1 | |||
|3 | |||
|x3 {{stat|Frenzy}} | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Warthog.png|70x70px|center|link=Warthog]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Warthog]] | |||
|18 | |||
|5 | |||
|5 | |||
|! | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|'''Wild'''<br>'''Smackback''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Wild Snoolf.png|70x70px|center|link=Wild Snoolf]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Wild Snoolf]] | |||
|4 | |4 | ||
|1 | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Apply '''2 {{stat|Snow}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Winter Worm.png|70x70px|center|link=Winter Worm]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Winter Worm]] | |||
|10 | |||
|8 | |||
|6 | |||
| | | | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|When hit, reduce {{stat|Attack}} by '''1''' | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Woolly Drek.png|70x70px|center|link=Woolly Drek]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Woolly Drek]] | |||
|28 | |||
|4 | |||
|5 | |||
|No Snow | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Eat a random ally, absorbing their {{stat|Attack}}, {{stat|Health}} and effects | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:49, 11 January 2023
Enemy cards are those which the appear in battle and attack the player.
In battles Enemies always attack first.
Enemies
Image | Card Name | Health | Attack | Counter | Other | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Baby Snowbo | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||
Berry Witch | 6 | 2 | 4 | Restore 2 health to all allies | ||
Bigfoot | 15 | 7 | 4 | Aimless | ||
Bulbhead | 8 | 0 | 5 | Apply 2 Shroom Barrage | ||
Chungoon | 6 | 1 | 3 | When hit, gain +1 Attack | ||
Conker | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10 Shell | Deal additional damage equal to Shell | |
Earth Berry | 6 | 0 | 3 | Deal damage equal to Health | ||
Frostinger | 8 | 1 | 3 | Apply 1 File:Darkness.png Darkness | ||
Gobling | 6 | 4 | Escape from the battle Drop 4 File:Coin.png Coin when hit | |||
Gok | 18 | 5 | 5 | When hit, apply 1 File:Darkness.png Darkness to the attacker | ||
Grink | 8 | 1 | 2 | Apply 2 File:Darkness.png Darkness | ||
Grog | 12 | 6 | 8 | When hit, count down Counter by 1 | ||
Gromble | 12 | 2 | 2 | |||
Grouchy | 5 | 2 | 4 | While damaged, Attack is increased by 2 | ||
Grumps | 12 | 10 | 8 | When hit, reduce the attacker's Attack by 1 | ||
Hog | 1 | 1 | 2 | Wild | ||
Jab Joat | 10 | 1 | 3 | x2 Frenzy | ||
Makoko | 8 | 0 | 1 | Gain +1 Attack | ||
Marrow | 14 | 2 | 4 | While active, add 3 File:Spikes.png Spikes to all allies | ||
Naked Gnome | 1 | Does absolutely nothing | ||||
Ooba Bear | 6 | 4 | 3 | When hit, apply 2 Snow to the attacker | ||
Paw Paw | 10 | 1 | 3 | When hit, gain 2 File:Spikes.png Spikes | ||
Pecan | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 Shell | Gain 2 Shell | |
Pengoon | 2 | 1 | 2 | |||
Pepper Witch | 8 | 1 | 3 | When hit, apply 2 File:Pepper.png Pepper to allies in the row | ||
Popshroom | 6 | 0 | 4 | Apply 4 Shroom Destroy self | ||
Porkypine | 6 | 2 | 4 | Barrage | ||
Prickle | 5 | 3 | 2 File:Spikes.png Spikes | Gain 2 File:Spikes.png Spikes | ||
Puffball | 2 | 0 | ! | Apply 2 Shroom Trigger against the target when an ally attacks | ||
Pygmy | 5 | 0 | 2 | Apply 1 File:Darkness.png Darkness Barrage | ||
Rockhog | 7 | 4 | 6 | While active, add x1 Frenzy to all allies | ||
Shell Witch | 6 | 2 | 3 | Apply 2 Shell to all allies | ||
Shroom Gobbler | 14 | 2 | 5 | Whenever anything takes damage from Shroom gain +1 Attack | ||
Shrootles | 8 | 0 | 3 | x3 Frenzy | Apply 1 shroom Aimless | |
Smog | 10 | 5 | 5 | While active, add Aimless to all enemies | ||
Snow Gobbler | 8 | 1 | 5 | Whenever anything is Snow'd, gain +2 Attack | ||
Snowbirb | 4 | 1 | 3 | Apply 4 snow Longshot | ||
Snowbo | 4 | 1 | 2 | Aimless | ||
Spuncher | 15 | 3 | 3 | |||
Waddlegoons | 9 | 1 | 3 | x3 Frenzy | ||
Warthog | 18 | 5 | 5 | ! | Wild Smackback | |
Wild Snoolf | 4 | 1 | 3 | Apply 2 Snow | ||
Winter Worm | 10 | 8 | 6 | When hit, reduce Attack by 1 | ||
Woolly Drek | 28 | 4 | 5 | No Snow | Eat a random ally, absorbing their Attack, Health and effects |
Bosses
Image | Card Name | Health | Attack | Counter | Frenzy | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Snow Knight | 10 | 1 | 2 | Whenever anything is Snow'd, gain +1 Attack |