Leaders: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (missed another thing) |
(1.0.6 changes) |
||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| While active, add '''+1 | | While active, add '''+1''' {{Stat|Attack}} to all allies<br> | ||
|7-11 | |7-11 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|x2 {{Stat|Frenzy}}<br> | |x2 {{Stat|Frenzy}}<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Restore ''' | | Restore '''2''' {{Stat|Health}} to all allies<br> | ||
|6-8 | |6-8 | ||
|2-4 | |2-4 | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
| {{Keyword|Longshot}}<br> | | {{Keyword|Longshot}}<br> | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | |2-4 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Apply '''1''' {{Stat|Shroom}} to all enemies<br> | | Apply '''1''' {{Stat|Shroom}} to all enemies<br> | ||
| | |10 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
Line 279: | Line 279: | ||
| {{Keyword|Longshot}}<br> | | {{Keyword|Longshot}}<br> | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | |2-3 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 326: | Line 326: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| When deployed, summon [[Fallow]]<br> | | When deployed, summon [[Fallow]]<br> | ||
| | |5-7 | ||
|3-4 | |3-4 | ||
|5 | |4-5 | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 385: | Line 385: | ||
|1-2 | |1-2 | ||
|3-4 | |3-4 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Apply '''2''' {{Stat|Frost}}<br> | |||
|8-10 | |||
|4 | |||
|4-5 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 391: | Line 397: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|5-6 | |5-6 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Gain '''1''' {{Stat|Attack}}<br> | |||
|6-8 | |||
|2-3 | |||
|4 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 415: | Line 427: | ||
|1-3 | |1-3 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| On kill, apply '''1''' {{Stat|Scrap}} to a random ally | |||
|8-10 | |||
|4-5 | |||
|4 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 430: | Line 448: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|11 | |9-11 | ||
|4 | |3-4 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|'''1''' {{Stat|Bom}}<br> | |'''1''' {{Stat|Bom}}<br>x2 {{Stat|Frenzy}}<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Apply '''1''' {{Stat|Bom}}<br> | | Apply '''1''' {{Stat|Bom}}<br> |
Revision as of 14:08, 1 September 2023
Before starting any run, you are given a choice between 3 leaders from the currently available Tribes, with at least one choice from each one. Leaders from each tribe are randomly given special traits that benefit or synergise with other cards from that tribe. You must protect your Leader . If they die, it's game over!
Tribes
Snowdwellers
Description | Health | Attack | Counter | Other |
---|---|---|---|---|
Aimless |
5-9 | 6-8 | 5-6 | |
Aimless |
5-7 | 1 | 4-5 | x3 Frenzy |
Barrage |
8-10 | 2-4 | 4-5 | |
Barrage |
6 | 4-6 | 4-5 | |
Gain 1 Block on kill |
5-6 | 3 | 3-4 | |
While active, add +1 Attack to all allies |
7-11 | 1 | 4-5 | |
Gain +2-3 Attack on kill |
8-12 | 2 | 4 | |
Deal 4 additional damage to damaged targets |
8-10 | 1-2 | 3-4 | |
8-12 | 3-4 | 4-5 | 4 Shell | |
Apply 1-2 Demonize |
8-11 | 4-6 | 4-5 | |
Apply 1 Demonize Barrage |
6-9 | 0 | 4 | |
8-12 | 3 | 4-5 | x2 Frenzy | |
Apply 2-3 Frost |
8-10 | 3-5 | 4-6 | |
Fury 2-3 |
8 | 1 | 5 | x2 Frenzy |
Restore 2 Health to all allies |
6-8 | 2-4 | 4 | |
Restore 3-4 Health on kill |
8-12 | 4-6 | 4-5 | |
Longshot |
8 | 2-4 | 3 | |
Gain 3-4 Shell on kill |
7-11 | 4-6 | 4-5 | |
Apply 2-3 Shroom |
8-12 | 0-1 | 3-4 | |
Apply 1 Shroom to all enemies |
10 | 2 | 4 | |
Apply 2-3 Shroom Longshot |
7-9 | 0 | 5 | |
When hit, apply 2-3 Shroom to the attacker |
12-14 | 1-2 | 4-5 | |
Smackback |
10-14 | 5-7 | Reaction | |
Apply 1-3 Snow |
8-10 | 2-3 | 4-5 | |
Apply 1 Snow Aimless |
8-10 | 2-3 | 4 | x2 Frenzy |
Apply 1 Snow Smackback |
7-9 | 2 | 4-5 | |
When hit, apply 2 Spice to all allies |
7-10 | 3-4 | 4-5 | |
Apply 3 Spice to ally behind |
8-11 | 3-4 | 4-5 | |
Apply 2 Spice to a random ally |
6-9 | 2-3 | 4-5 | x2 Frenzy |
Shademancers
Description | Health | Attack | Counter | Other |
---|---|---|---|---|
Aimless |
5-9 | 6-8 | 5-6 | |
Aimless |
5-7 | 1 | 4-5 | x3 Frenzy |
Barrage |
8-10 | 2-4 | 4-5 | |
Barrage |
6 | 4-6 | 4-5 | |
Gain 1 Block on kill |
5-6 | 3 | 3-4 | |
Gain +2-3 Attack on kill |
8-12 | 2 | 4 | |
Gain +1 Attack whenever an ally is killed |
4-8 | 2-3 | 4-5 | |
Deal 4 additional damage to damaged targets |
8-10 | 1-2 | 3-4 | |
Apply 1-2 Demonize |
8-11 | 4-6 | 4-5 | |
Apply 1 Demonize Barrage |
6-9 | 0 | 4 | |
8-12 | 3 | 4-5 | x2 Frenzy | |
Apply 2-3 Frost |
8-10 | 3-5 | 4-6 | |
Restore 3 Health to all allies |
6-8 | 2-4 | 5-6 | |
Restore 3-4 Health on kill |
8-12 | 4-6 | 4-5 | |
Longshot |
8 | 2-3 | 3 | |
Apply 2-3 Overburn |
8-11 | 0-1 | 4-5 | |
Apply 3 Overburn Barrage |
5-8 | 0-1 | 6-7 | |
Smackback |
10-14 | 5-7 | Reaction | |
Apply 1-3 Snow |
8-10 | 2-3 | 4-5 | |
Apply 1 Snow Aimless |
8-10 | 2-3 | 4 | x2 Frenzy |
Apply 1 Snow Smackback |
7-9 | 2 | 4-5 | |
Summon Beepop |
7-9 | 0 | 5-6 | |
When deployed, summon Fallow |
5-7 | 3-4 | 4-5 |
Clunkmasters
Description | Health | Attack | Counter | Other |
---|---|---|---|---|
Trash 1 |
8-10 | 6-8 | 5 | |
Trash 1 |
8-10 | 4-5 | 5 | x2 Frenzy |
Aimless |
5-9 | 6-8 | 5-6 | |
Barrage |
8-10 | 2-4 | 4-5 | |
Barrage |
6 | 4-6 | 4-5 | |
Gain 1 Block on kill |
5-6 | 3 | 3-4 | |
While active, add +2-3 Attack to all junk in hand |
7-9 | 3-4 | 4 | |
Deal 4 additional damage to damaged targets |
8-10 | 1-2 | 3-4 | |
Apply 2 Frost |
8-10 | 4 | 4-5 | |
Apply 1 Frost Barrage |
6-8 | 2 | 5-6 | |
Gain 1 Attack |
6-8 | 2-3 | 4 | |
Restore 3-4 Health on kill |
8-12 | 4-6 | 4-5 | |
Apply 3 Ink Aimless |
6-8 | 2-3 | 3-4 | |
Apply 2 Ink |
8-10 | 2 | 4-5 | |
Longshot Yank |
8 | 1-3 | 3 | |
On kill, apply 1 Scrap to a random ally | 8-10 | 4-5 | 4 | |
Apply 1-3 Snow |
8-10 | 2-3 | 4-5 | |
Apply 1 Snow Aimless |
8-10 | 2-3 | 4 | x2 Frenzy |
9-11 | 3-4 | 4 | 1 Bom x2 Frenzy | |
Apply 1 Bom |
5-7 | 2-3 | 3-4 | |
When hit, apply 2 Bom to the attacker |
6-8 | 3-4 | 4-5 |