Items: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "'''Item''' cards are those which assist the player in battle from their hand, providing effects and attacking Enemies. '''Items''' are directly applied to other cards on the board - they don't count down and play immediately when used from the player's hand ==Companions== {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" !Image !Card Name !Attack !Description |- |70x70px|center |style="text-align:left;"|Scrappy Sword |2 |style="...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| | | | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Increase {{Stat|Health}} by 4 | |style="text-align:left;"|Increase {{Stat|Health}} by 4 | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Snowcake.png|70x70px|center]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Snowcake]] | |||
|0 | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Apply 12 {{Stat|Snow}}. Consume | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sun Rod.png|70x70px|center]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Sun Rod]] | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Count down {{Stat|Counter}} by 2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Hongo's Hammer.png|70x70px|center]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Hongo's Hammer]] | |||
|1 | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Apply 3 {{Stat|Shroom}} | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:28, 6 December 2022
Item cards are those which assist the player in battle from their hand, providing effects and attacking Enemies.
Items are directly applied to other cards on the board - they don't count down and play immediately when used from the player's hand
Companions
Image | Card Name | Attack | Description |
---|---|---|---|
Scrappy Sword | 2 | A traditional trusty weapon | |
Snow Stick | 1 | Apply 2 Snow | |
Pinkberry Juice | Increase Health by 4 | ||
Snowcake | 0 | Apply 12 Snow. Consume | |
Sun Rod | Count down Counter by 2 | ||
Hongo's Hammer | 1 | Apply 3 Shroom |