Companions: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "'''Companion''' cards are those which assist the player in battle, protecting the leader and attacking Enemies. '''Companions''' can be placed in whichever row and position the player would like, and moved to another position during play. They can also be removed back to the player hand, which will shield them from attack and allow them to heal. ==Companions== {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" !Image !Card Name !Health !Attack !Counter !Frenzy...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"| | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Wallop.png|70x70px|center]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Wallop]] | |||
|9 | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Deal 8 additional damage to {{Stat|Snow}}'d targets | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Big Berry.png|70x70px|center]] | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Big Berry]] | |||
|10 | |||
|5 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|On kill, restore 2 {{Stat|Health}} to self and allies in the row | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:24, 6 December 2022
Companion cards are those which assist the player in battle, protecting the leader and attacking Enemies.
Companions can be placed in whichever row and position the player would like, and moved to another position during play. They can also be removed back to the player hand, which will shield them from attack and allow them to heal.
Companions
Image | Card Name | Health | Attack | Counter | Frenzy | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Foxee | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | ||
Wallop | 9 | 4 | 4 | Deal 8 additional damage to Snow'd targets | ||
Big Berry | 10 | 5 | 4 | On kill, restore 2 Health to self and allies in the row |