1,291
edits
No edit summary |
(→Fights: icons lead to page) |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[Frozen Travellers]] | |style="text-align:center;"|[[Frozen Travellers]] | ||
|Lets you choose 1 of 3 randomly selected [[Companions]] to add to your deck. | |Lets you choose 1 of 3 randomly selected [[Companions]] to add to your deck. | ||
|Cannot be skipped | |Cannot be skipped, although unneeded companions can be reserved at any time. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MapTreasure.png|90px]] | |[[File:MapTreasure.png|90px]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[Treasure Chest]] | |style="text-align:center;"|[[Treasure Chest]] | ||
|Lets you choose 1 of 3 randomly selected [[Items]] or [[Clunkers]] | |Lets you choose 1 of 3 randomly selected [[Items]] or [[Clunkers]]. | ||
| | |As of 1.05, may be skipped. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MapTreasureBig.png|90px]] | |[[File:MapTreasureBig.png|90px]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[Large Treasure Chest]] | |style="text-align:center;"|[[Large Treasure Chest]] | ||
|Lets you choose 1 of 4 randomly selected [[Items]] or [[Clunkers]] | |(Removed in version 1.0.6) | ||
|Only | Lets you choose 1 of 4 randomly selected [[Items]] or [[Clunkers]] | ||
|Only appeared if the player had the [[Bells#Challenge_Bells|Titan Bell]] active. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MapBlingsnailCave.png|90px]] | |[[File:MapBlingsnailCave.png|90px]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[Blingsnail Cave]] | |style="text-align:center;"|[[Blingsnail Cave]] | ||
|Gives 40-80 gold | |Gives 40-80 gold | ||
|On average, gives 60 gold | |On average, gives 60 gold. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MapCharm.png|90px]] | |[[File:MapCharm.png|90px]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[Charm Dispenser]] | |style="text-align:center;"|[[Charm Dispenser]] | ||
|Gives the player a random charm | |Gives the player a random [[Charms|charm]]. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MapGnomeTraveller.png|90px]] | |[[File:MapGnomeTraveller.png|90px]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[Gnome Traveller]] | |style="text-align:center;"|[[Gnome Traveller]] | ||
|Displays 3 random | |Displays 3 random Items or Clunkers (including those from other tribes), and the player may pick up any number of them. However, two of the items will have a second card visible behind them, forcing the player to also accept a [[Junk]] if they pick up one of those cards. | ||
|(unlocked at [[Icebreaker Cabin]]) | |(unlocked at [[Icebreaker Cabin]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MapMuncher.png|90px]] | |[[File:MapMuncher.png|90px]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[Muncher]] | |style="text-align:center;"|[[Muncher]] | ||
|Allows the player to remove up to 2 cards in their deck, improving consistency | |Allows the player to remove up to 2 cards in their deck, improving consistency. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MapShadeSculptor.png|90px]] | |[[File:MapShadeSculptor.png|90px]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[Shade Sculptor]] | |style="text-align:center;"|[[Shade Sculptor]] | ||
|Allows the player to duplicate any | |Allows the player to duplicate any Item or Clunker in their deck. The copied card retains all [[Charms]], but not [[Crowns]]. | ||
|(unlocked at [[Icebreaker Cabin]]) | |(unlocked at [[Icebreaker Cabin]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MapWoolySnail.png|90px]] | |[[File:MapWoolySnail.png|90px]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[The Woolly Snail]] | |style="text-align:center;"|[[The Woolly Snail]] | ||
|Allows the player to buy: one | |Allows the player to buy: up to 4 random Items (one of them always has a 50% discount), up to 3 random charms (costing 50, 70 and 90 blings respectively), and a crown for 75 blings. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MapCharmShop.png|90px]] | |[[File:MapCharmShop.png|90px]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[Charm Merchant]] | |style="text-align:center;"|[[Charm Merchant]] | ||
|Displays 3 charms for sale and a random card with a random charm attached to it | |Displays 3 charms for sale and a random card with a random charm attached to it. | ||
|(unlocked at [[Icebreaker Cabin]]) | |(unlocked at [[Icebreaker Cabin]]) | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:MapInjuredCompanion.png|90px]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[Injured Companion]] | |||
|Gives you an {{keyword|Injured}} [[Companion]] from the run before. | |||
|Only appears if the previous run was a loss. Cannot be skipped, although unneeded companions can be reserved at any time. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MapFight.png|90px]] | |[[File:MapFight.png|90px]] | ||
Line 83: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MapEyeOfTheStorm.png|90px]] | |[[File:MapEyeOfTheStorm.png|90px]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[Eye | |style="text-align:center;"|[[Eye of the Storm]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MapHeartOfTheStorm.png|90px]] | |[[File:MapHeartOfTheStorm.png|90px]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[Heart | |style="text-align:center;"|[[Heart of the Storm]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Fights== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Zone | |||
!Fight # | |||
! colspan = 12 | Image & Battle Name | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan = 6 |Tundra | |||
| rowspan = 2 style="text-align:center;" |1 | |||
| colspan = 3 |[[File:The Bog Berries.png|90px|link=The Bog Berries]] || colspan = 3 |[[File:The Pengoons Fight.png|90px|link=The Pengoons]] || colspan = 3 |[[File:The Snow Lumps.png|90px|link=The Snow Lumps]] || colspan = 3 |[[File:The Snowbo Squad Fight.png|90px|link=The Snowbo Squad]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan = 3 |[[The Bog Berries]] || colspan = 3 |[[The Pengoons]] || colspan = 3 |[[The Snow Lumps]] || colspan = 3 |[[The Snowbo Squad]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan = 2 style="text-align:center;" |2 | |||
| colspan = 3 |[[File:The Frost Shades Fight.png|90px|link=The Frost Shades]] || colspan = 3 |[[File:The Noxious Shrooms Fight.png|90px|link=The Noxious Shrooms]] || colspan = 3 |[[File:The Globerries Fight.png|90px|link=The Globerries]] || colspan = 3 |[[File:The Snowland Bears Fight.png|90px|link=The Snowland Bears]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan = 3 |[[The Frost Shades]] || colspan = 3 |[[The Noxious Shrooms]] || colspan = 3 |[[The Globerries]] || colspan = 3 |[[The Snowland Bears]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan = 2 style="text-align:center;" |3 | |||
| colspan = 6 | [[File:Infernoko Fight.png|90px|link=Infernoko Fight]] || colspan = 6 | [[File:Bamboozle Fight.png|90px|link=Bamboozle Fight]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan = 6 | [[Infernoko Fight|Infernoko]] || colspan = 6 | [[Bamboozle Fight|Bamboozle]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan = 6 |Ice Caves | |||
| rowspan = 2 style="text-align:center;" |4 | |||
| colspan = 4 |[[File:The Spice Mokos Fight.png|90px|link=The Spice Mokos]] || colspan = 4 |[[File:The Shelled Husks Fight.png|90px|link=The Shelled Husks]] || colspan = 4 |[[File:The Demonhorn Goats Fight.png|90px|link=The Demonhorn Goats]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan = 4 |[[The Spice Mokos]] || colspan = 4 |[[The Shelled Husks]] || colspan = 4 |[[The Demonhorn Goats]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan = 2 style="text-align:center;" |5 | |||
| colspan = 4 |[[File:The Wooly Drek Fight.png|90px|link=The Wooly Drek]] || colspan = 4 |[[File:The Ink Sacks.png|90px|link=The Ink Sacks]] || colspan = 4 |[[File:The Toothy Shades Fight.png|90px|link=The Toothy Shades]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan = 4 |[[The Wooly Drek]] || colspan = 4 |[[The Ink Sacks]] || colspan = 4 |[[The Toothy Shades]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan = 2 style="text-align:center;" |6 | |||
| colspan = 6 | [[File:Truffle Fight.png|90px|link=Truffle Fight]] || colspan = 6 | [[File:Krunker Fight.png|90px|link=Krunker Fight]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan = 6 | [[Truffle Fight|Truffle]] || colspan = 6 | [[Krunker Fight|Krunker]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan = 6 |Frostlands | |||
| rowspan = 2 style="text-align:center;" |7 | |||
| colspan = 4 |[[File:The Gunk Bugs.png|90px|link=The Gunk Bugs]] || colspan = 4 |[[File:The Ice Krabs Fight.png|90px|link=The Ice Krabs]] || colspan = 4 |[[File:The Wild Hogs Fight.png|90px|link=The Wild Hogs]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan = 4 |[[The Gunk Bugs]] || colspan = 4 |[[The Ice Krabs]] || colspan = 4 |[[The Wild Hogs]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan = 2 style="text-align:center;" |8 | |||
| colspan = 12 |[[File:MapEyeOfTheStorm.png|200px|link=Eye of the Storm]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan = 12 |[[Eye of the Storm]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan = 2 style="text-align:center;" |9 | |||
| colspan = 12 |[[File:MapHeartOfTheStorm.png|150px|link=Heart of the Storm]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan = 12 |[[Heart of the Storm]] | |||
|- | |||
[[Category:Mechanics]] | [[Category:Mechanics]] |
edits