Stats: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|Aimless | |Aimless | ||
|Hit a random target from the opposing row | |Hit a random target from the opposing row | ||
|- | |||
|Fury | |||
|If a card is alone, gain attack equal to fury. | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 00:41, 22 February 2023
Stats are the primary attributes cards have - indicated through a variety of icons on the cards.
Primary Stats
Icon | Name | Description |
---|---|---|
Health | The amount of damage a card can take. Champions are temporarily injured when health reaches 0, and run ends if hero's health reaches 0. | |
Attack | How much health a card's action will take away from its target. | |
Counter | Reduces by 1 each turn. When reaches zero the card will attack | |
Frenzy | Trigger Multiple Times |
Buffs/Debuffs
Icon | Name | Description | Additional |
---|---|---|---|
Shell | Blocks Damage | Is deducted before and separately from health. | |
Snow | Freezes Counter & Reactions | Counts down at the end of every turn. | |
Shroom | Deals damage over time | Deals damage equal to total shroom and counts down 1 each turn. | |
Pepper | Temporarily increases attack damage | A card's next attack deals additional damage equal to pepper, then pepper is set to 0. | |
Overburn | Explodes when greater than or equal to the remaining health of the affected card | Overburn explosion deals damage to entire row equal to Overburn on exploding card. | |
Haze | Attack your own team | Affected entity attacks a random card on its own team, haze is reduced by 1. | |
Frost | Reduce the next attack's damage | Total frost is subtracted from a card's damage on its attack, then reset to 0. | |
Ink | Silences modifiers | Ink counts down by 1 at the end of each turn and silences all modifiers. | |
Teeth | Deals damage back to attackers | When a card with teeth is hit, deal damage equal to teeth; Does not dissipate during battle. |
Modifiers
Modifiers can change how actions target and trigger when activated
Name | Description |
---|---|
Barrage | Hits all targets in the row |
Aimless | Hit a random target from the opposing row |
Fury | If a card is alone, gain attack equal to fury. |